OLD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Status: Struck Off Certificate
Company Number: 376196 NZCO
NZBN: 9429039502599
Incorporation Date: 1987-Dec-16
Entity Type: NZ Limited Company
Constitution: Not Filed
Re-Registered: Yes
Annual Return: December
Financial Reporting: December
Country of Origin: New Zealand
Total Shares: 1,000
Extensive Shareholding: No
Previous Names

REAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
until 2012-May-01

Previous Statuses

Registered
from 1987-Dec-16

In Liquidation
from 2012-May-11

Struck Off
from 2013-Jun-18

Directors

2 directors on the register:

1990-Aug-24
273 Takahiwai Road, Rd 1, Whangarei, 171, New Zealand
2005-Jul-05
273 Takahiwai Road, Rd 1, Whangarei, 171, New Zealand

Share Parcels

1,000 shares on the register:

99.80% 998 shares

REAN, Anthony David
273 Takahiwai Road, Rd 1, Whangarei 0171, New Zealand

REAN, Albert Matthew
C/o 273 Takahiwai Rd, Rd 1, Whangarei 0171, New Zealand

WELSH, Lisa Joanne
273 Takahiwai Road, Rd 1, Whangarei 0171, New Zealand

0.10% 1 share

WELSH, Lisa Joanne
273 Takahiwai Road, Rd 1, Whangarei 0171, New Zealand

0.10% 1 share

REAN, Anthony David
273 Takahiwai Road, Rd 1, Whangarei 0171, New Zealand

Documents History

2013
2013‑May‑01 Insolvency Documents
2013‑Jan‑09 Insolvency Documents
2012
2012‑May‑16 Insolvency Documents
2012‑May‑15 Particulars of Company Address
2012‑May‑15 Appointment of Liquidator
2012‑May‑15 Appointment of Liquidator
2012‑May‑01 Change of Company Name
2011
2011‑Jul‑06 File Annual Return
2010
2010‑Jun‑15 Online Annual Return
2009
2009‑Jun‑15 Online Annual Return
2009‑Apr‑26 Particulars of Shareholding
2009‑Apr‑26 Online Particulars of Directors
2009‑Apr‑26 Online Particulars Of Company Address
2008
2008‑May‑19 Online Annual Return
2008‑Apr‑09 Particulars of Shareholding
2007
2007‑May‑15 Online Annual Return
2006
2006‑Aug‑07 Online Annual Return
2006‑Aug‑07 Online Particulars of Directors
2006‑Aug‑07 Particulars of Shareholding
2006‑Aug‑07 Online Particulars Of Company Address
2005
2005‑Sep‑19 Online Particulars of Directors
2005‑Sep‑19 Consent of Director
2005‑Jun‑02 Online Annual Return
2004
2004‑Jun‑29 Annual Return
2003
2003‑Jul‑15 Annual Return
2002
2002‑Jun‑28 Annual Return
2001
2001‑Jun‑07 Annual Return
2000
2000‑Oct‑06 Annual Return
1999
1999‑Jun‑30 Annual Return
1998
1998‑Aug‑03 Annual Return
1997
1997‑Aug‑14 Annual Return
1996
1996‑Jun‑18 Annual Return
1995
1995‑Aug‑11 Annual Return
1994
1994‑Dec‑02 Change of Registered Office

Source: The New Zealand Companies Office.